This is a Triptych Board of three oak panels, names on the hinged side panels served, names on the centre panel served and died.
The memorial was thought to be lost after the old Ingrow Council School was demolished, that is until 2010 when it was discovered in a storage room at Ingrow Primary School.

The names of the War Dead from the centre panel:
Clayton, Smith
Clement, Arthur J
Creek, James
Everton, Arthur
Foster, William - probably Willie Foster of Denholme Road, Oxenhope.
Grange, Fred
Greenwood, John
Hollingwood, Ernest
Jeffrey, Walter
Long, William
Murgatroyd, David
Murray Frank
Pawson, Fred
Peel, Arthur
Raine, Gibson
Rhodes, Cecil MM
Rhodes, Frank
Rhodes, Isaac
Robinson, Leonard
Ruddock, Bertie F
Shellabear, Tom
Slater, Claude
Startup, John H
Treen, Frank
Tyson, James
Wellwood, James DCM
Wright, Norman
Hollings, Percy - A Master

Names of those served and returned, from the left panel:
Addyman, Albert
Addyman, George
Addyman, Robert
Addyman, Wilfred
Anderson, Harry
Arnold, Fred - A Master
Ashworth, Henry
Atkinson, Arthur H
Bailey, Fred
Bairstow, Wilfred
Barker, Norris
Barker, Percy
Bell, Ernest
Bell, Gilbert
Bradbury, William
Briggs, Dennis
Briggs, Raymond
Brown, Arthur
Brown, Fred
Butterfield, Arthur
Challis, Arthur
Clapperton, George
Clapperton, William
Clayton, Jospeh
Clayton, Smith
Clement, Arthur
Collen, James
Cooper, Shem
Creek, James B
Dale, Cyril
Dale, Wilfred
Darnbrook, Harry
Darnbrook, Sam
Dickenson, Ernest
Earnshaw, Tom
Eles, Fred
Ellis, Edward
Everton, Arthur
Feather, Gilbert
Feather, Harry
Feather, Norman
Feather, William
Foster, Herbert
Foster, Percy
Foster, Wilfred
Godwin, Willie
Goulding, Bertie
Goulding, Ernest
Grange, Fred
Grange, Harold
Green, Victor
Greenwood, Arthur
Greenwood, John W
Genever, Cecil
Goldsborough, Louis
Heaton, Allan
Heaton, Clarence
Heaton, Harry
Heaton, Horace
Heaton, John
Henery, John
Henfrey, Rupert
Hill, Norman
Hollings, Willie
Hollingwood, Ernest
Hope, Gilbert
Hudson, John
Hudson, Tom
Hurtley, Clifford
Jackson, Arthur
Jarvis, Fred
Jarvis, Percy
Jarvis, Tom
Jebson, Arthur
Jebson, Fred
Jebson, Leonard
Jeffery, Arthur
Jeffery, Ernest
Jeffery, Harry
Jeffery, Walter
Jeffery, William
Jowett, William
Kelly, John
Laycock, Haydn
Laycock, Percy
Laycock, William
Lewis, Walter
Long, Sam
Longfield, Edgar
Lund, Edward
Lund, Tom

Names of those served and returned, from the right panel:
Marsden, Ernest
Marston, Tom
Midgley, Arthur
Midgley, Herbert
Midgley, Joseph
Midgley, Willie
Morrison, Edgar
Murgatroyd, David
Murgatroyd, Stephen
Murray, Frank
Nicholson, Frank
Nutt, Charles
Nutt, Fred
Oates, John
Padgett, Herbert
Pawson, Fred
Pawson, William
Peel, Arthur
Peel, Clifford
Peel, Harold
Pykett, Arthur
Pykett, George
Pryke, Arthue
Pryke, Cyril
Raine, William H
Raine, Gibson
Raine, John
Redman, ALbert
Redman, Arthur
Rhodes, Atkinson
Rhodes, Cecil
Rhodes, Edgar
Rhodes, Frank
Rhodes, Isaac
Rhodes John C
Rhodes, John W
Rogerson, Arthur
Rogerson, Ernest
Rogerson, Harvey
Robenson, Leonard
Ruddock, Bertie E
Ruddock, Herbert
Rushton, Archibald
Rushworth, Henry
Scott, Fred
Setter, William
Sharpe, Harry A
Sharpe, Joe
Sharpe, William
Shellabear, John William
Shellabear, Spencer
Shellabear, Tom
Simpson, Harry
Slater, Claude
Slater, Harry
Smith, Alfred
Smith, David
Smith, Edgar
Smith, Harry
Smith, Hubert
Smith, Joseph
Smith, Robert
Smith, Willie
South, Arthur
Stanley, Fred
Startup, John H
Sutcliffe, Arthur
Swift, Benjamin
Taylor, Bentley
Treen, Frank
Tyson, James
Waddington, Arthur H
Waddington, Fred
Waddington, Herbert
Wadsworth, Frank
Walker, Ernest
Ward, Charlie
Waterhouse, Percy
Waterhouse, Willie
Wellwood, James
Wharton, James H
Whitaker, William H
Whiteoak, Charles
Whiteoak, Frank
Wightman, Ernest
Wilcock, Joseph
Wright, Norman
Wood, Tom